FULLFILLMENT OF THE OBLIGATION TO INFORM
 
  1. Information and Clarification Text for Protection of Your Personal Data

We, as Lokum Oyun Yayıncılık ve Pazarlama A.Ş., put emphasis on security of the personal data you share; for that purpose we show maximum sensitivity to process and protect your personal data according to the law. In that respect, this Text is shared with you as a requirement based on Article 10 of the “Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data”. 

When you download Zula Mobile application, you will have title of the data subject. Your personal data being collected by our company in the capacity of “Data Controller”, their collection purposes and other issues are provided below.
 
  1. What Is Your Personal Data?
Your personal data means the information that determines your identity or makes your identity determinable. Your personal data, as stated below, is being collected by us in parallel with the Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data.
The personal data collected and processed from you to play as a guest user through Zula Mobile is your device identity and nickname information. If you access to Zula Mobile game via your Zula PC, Facebook and Google account, the personal data collected and processed from you is name surname and profile picture information.

If you want to purchase any of the Services or Products we offer, we encrypt debit card, credit card or payment service information of you or third party buyer by employing the secure socket layer (SSL) technology in our system.
 
  1. Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data
 
  1. Processing and Transferring the Personal Data
As part of the Law and other legislations:  
  1. Method and Legal Basis of the Personal Data Collection
It is collected for the following legal reasons.  
  1. Your Rights for Personal Data Protection
Pursuant to Article 11 of the Law, you will be entitled to the following rights by referring to our Company;
  .

You can transmit your requests for implementation of the Law and any question regarding your personal data to the address of  Lokum Oyun Yayıncılık ve Pazarlama A.Ş., Esentepe Mahallesi, Büyükdere Caddesi, No:124, Özsezen İş Merkezi, B Blok, Kat:11, Şişli/ISTANBUL (through notary, registered mail etc.) or contact-mobile@lokumgames.com - lokumoyun@hs01.kep.tr in written. 



Parental or Guardian Consent for Children to Process Personal Data
I, parent/legal representative of the child (Name/Surname of the Child) agree that personal data of my child can be collected, processed and transferred to 3rd persons under these rules pursuant to the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data” (“LPPD”) and (user agreement, Code of Conduct), and I am informed about it.

Personal data of your child shall be retained for a period of time set forth by LPPD and other legislation, and the respective rights can be accessed at www.zulaoyun.com and you can submit your relative requests to contact-mobile@lokumgames.com - lokumoyun@hs01.kep.tr via methods determined pursuant to the clarification text which is available on our website.

This FULLFILLMENT OF THE OBLIGATION TO INFORM was issued on 30.06.2020. In the event that any amendment is made on it, effective date and content of the Text shall be updated and published on platforms specified at www.zulamobile.com.